Close Button
Photo by: National Underclassmen Football Combine

Class of 2013 Colorado and Utah State Player Rankings

Courtesy: Barry Every / Schuman's National Underclassmen
          Release: February 28, 2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Colorado State Rankings

The National Underclassmen is proud to present their first ever Centennial State Rankings. Below is the initial Colorado Top10 which will be expanded upon as the year goes on. Colorado currently has one player on the NUC Iltimate100 and two players in the West Top40. Look for these rankings to be updated once the NUC Five-Star Academies have been completed this spring.

*NUC Participant

 
 
1. Chris Fox, OL, Ponderosa, CO Fox was named First Team All-State by the Denver Post.
2. Mitchell Parsons, TE, Chaparral, CO Parsons caught 35 passes for 634 yards and five scores.
3. Dan Skipper, OL, Ralston Valley, CO He helped guide team to (10-2) record.
4. Phillip Lindsay, RB, Denver South, CO Lindsay ran for 1,762 yards and 13 touchdowns while recording 91 tackles.
5. Castille Bayers, LB, Mullen, CO Bayers recorded 97 tackles on the season.
6. Austin Berk, DL, Grand Junction, CO Berk was named Colorado 5A First Team All-State.
7. Patrick Healy, LB, Mullen, CO Healy recorded 109 tackles on the season.
8. Shahid Hoover, RB, Denver East, CO Hoover ran for 1,047 yards and 11 scores.
9. Justin Miller*, LB, The Classical Academy, CO Miller averaged 18 tackles a game.
10. Ryan Novak*, QB, Heritage. CO Novak is your prototypical pro-style quarterback.
 

Utah State Rankings

The National Underclassmen is proud to present their first ever Beehive State Rankings. Below is the initial Utah Top10 which will be expanded upon as the year goes on. Utah currently has one player on the NUC Iltimate100 and two players in the West Top40. Look for these rankings to be updated once the NUC Five-Star Academies have been completed this spring.

*NUC Participant

 
 
1. Lowell Lotulelei, DL, Bingham, UT        Two-way star recorded 32 tackles for (9-3) team.
2. Cooper Bateman, QB, Cottonwood, UT Bateman threw for 2,484 yards and 26 touchdowns.
3. Sean Barton*, DB, Woods Cross, UT Barton recorded 119 tackles and had 1,316 yards of offense.
4. Talon Shumway, WR, Lone Peak, UT Shumway had 760 yards of offense with 10 scores and 23 tackles.
5. Logan Stott*, OL, Pine View, UT Stott helped team run for 280 yards a game.
6. Moroni Laulu-Patutau, TE, Mountain Crest, UT He caught 46 Passes for 737 yards and nine scores.
7. Siale Fakailoatonga, TE, Cottonwood, UT He caught 22 passes for 294 yards while also recording 17 tackles.
8. Albert Tai*, LB, Riverton, UT Tai recorded 109 tackles, four sacks, and two picks.
9. Francis Bernard, RB, Herriman, UT Bernard ran for 1,547 yards and 22 touchdowns.
10. Dakota Cox, LB, Juan Diego, UT Cox recorded 92 tackles and two picks.
 


advertisement
TourSponsorNUCMouthguards
Gatorade Sponsor
NFA ad
ESPN
Latest Tweets


Schuman Enter
Schuman's National Underclassmen Combine
Ultimate 100 Camp
Trench Warfare Drip Pan
Gatorade Drip Pan
Air Raid Drip Pan