NUC Youth Mini-Camps & Combines 2nd-6th grade

Updated: Wednesday 01/23/2015 15:57:08 (ET)
by National Underclassmen Football Combine Staff

This position skill & mini camp training is designed to teach the important basic skill sets for each position that you may play.

A 3-hour non-contact position camp featuring high intensity position specific drills and skills designed to give Youth Athletes the foundations necessary to play the game of football; to learn how to compete and learn key testing elements.

Key Areas of Focus
Change of Direction Skills
40 yard Dash
Catching
Throwing
Blocking

Tackling Basics
Football Awareness
Explosion and Jumping
Football Drills
Combine Testing

It is taught by exact same coaches that operate the NUC Combines, Ultimate 100 Camps and Top Prospect Camp. You are getting ex-pros, collegiate stars, and top HS & former college coaches teaching your athlete the skills needed to compete and get better in a true Mini-Camp & Combine setting.

Several Important Items that make this unique:
1. Hard hitting drills and techniques that are basic to help improve the player
2. Taught by the NUC staff which is known as the elite in combines and camp development
3. Opportunity to compete and learn among other highly driven youth athletes


 

Register below by clicking on your location(s)(you may register for multiple locations). This event is for athletes in 2nd through 6th Grade. 8th Graders need to register for the regular National Underclassmen Combine. Please use the grade you are currently in. Top athletes from these events will qualify for the Youth Top Prospect Camp.


 

 

-- 2015 YOUTH CAMP TOUR DATES --

SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

         
Date Name School/Facility Check In Register
2/15 Phoenix, AZ  Premier  Showcase Apache Junction High School 1pm - 5pm Register
2/21 Ft. Lauderdale Premier Showcase Coral Springs High School 1pm - 5pm Register
3/1 Houston,TX Combine & 7v7 TBA 8am - 6pm Register
3/1 New Mexico Premier Showcase TBA 1pm - 5pm Register
3/7 Atlanta I, GA Combine & 7v7 Lakewood Stadium 8am - 6pm Register
3/8 Dallas South Combine & 7v7 Duncanville 8am - 6pm Register
3/8 Mississippi Premier Showcase Pearl 1pm - 5pm Register
3/8 Arkansas Premier Showcase Springdale 8am - 6pm Register
3/14 Los Angeles Premier  Showcase Village Christian High School, Sun Valley, CA 1pm - 5pm Register
3/15 Richmond, VA Combine & 7v7 Highland Springs HS 8am - 6pm Register
3/15 Lexington, KY Combine & 7v7 Bryan Station HS 8am - 6pm Register
3/15 Knoxville TN Premier Showcase Johnny Long Training Academy 1pm - 5pm Register
3/15 Miami, FL Premier Showcase Miami Northwestern HS 1pm - 5pm Register
3/21 Hawaii Island Combine Waiakea High School 8am - 6pm Register
3/22 Tampa, FL Combine & 7v7 Larry Sanders Progress Village Sports Complex 8am - 6pm Register
3/22 Columbia, SC Combine & 7v7 Dutch Fork HS 8am - 6pm Register
3/29 Nevada (Las Vegas) Combine & 7v7 TBA 8am - 6pm Register
3/29 Raleigh/Durham, NC Combine & 7v7 Cardinal Gibbons High School 8am - 6pm Register
3/29 Baton Rouge, LA Combine & 7v7 Baker High School 8am - 6pm Register
3/28 Albany, GA Premier Showcase Sherwood Christian 1pm - 5pm Register
3/29 NYC/Brooklyn, NY Premier Showcase Boys and Girls High School 1pm - 5pm Register
3/28 Fresno, CA Premier Showcase Farmersville HS 1pm - 5pm Register
4/12 Scottsdale, AZ Combine & 7v7 Horizon High School 8am - 6pm Register
4/12 Oklahoma City, OK Combine & 7v7 Yukon HS 8am - 6pm Register
4/12 Louisville KY Premier Showcase TBA 1pm - 5pm Register
4/12 Mobile, AL Premier Showcase Alabama Youth Sports Combine Facility 1pm - 5pm Register
4/12 Lynchburg, VA Premier Showcase George Washington 1pm - 5pm Register
4/12 Jacksonville, FL Premier Showcase Nease HS 1pm - 5pm Register
4/18 Hawaii Oahu Event Combine & 7v7 Castle HS 8am - 6pm Register
4/19 Indianapolis, IN Combine & 7v7 Lawrence Central High School 8am - 6pm Register
4/19 Los Angeles, CA II Combine & 7v7 TBA 8am - 6pm Register
4/19 Central, NJ Premier Showcase Toms River North 1pm - 5pm Register
4/18 Nebraska Premier Showcase TBA 1pm - 5pm Register
4/26 Rhode Island Premier Showcase Classical High School 1pm - 5pm Register
4/26 Pittsburgh, PA Combine & 7v7 Pittsburgh Indoor Sports Arena 8am - 6pm Register
4/26 Lafayette, LA Premiere Showcase Westgate High School 1pm - 5pm Register
4/26 Idaho Premier Showcase Emmett HS 1pm - 5pm Register
4/26 Cincinnati, OH Premier Showcase Fairfield High School 1pm - 5pm Register
4/26 Tallahassee, FL Premiere Showcase Florida HS 1pm - 5pm Register
4/26 Hampton Roads, VA Premiere Showcase TBA 1pm - 5pm Register
4/26 East Atlanta/Covington, GA Premiere Showcase Newton High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/3 Delaware Premiere Showcase Smyrna HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/3 Daytona, FL Premiere Showcase University High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/3 Charlotte, NC Premiere Showcase JM Robinson High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/3 San Diego, CA Combine & 7v7 Eastlake HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/3 Massachusetts Combine & 7v7 Tabor Academy 8am - 6pm Register
5/3 Kansas City, MO Combine & 7v7 N. Kansas City HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/3 Albany, NY Premiere Showcase Guiderland HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/9 Northern VA Premiere Showcase TC Williams HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/10 San Jose, CA Premiere Showcase TBA 1pm - 5pm Register
5/10 San Antonio, TX Premiere Showcase Somerset HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/10 Harrisburg, PA Premiere Showcase Harrisburg High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/10 Augusta, GA Premiere Showcase Grovetown High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/10 Columbus, OH Premiere Showcase Reynoldsburg HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/10 Birmingham, AL Combine & 7v7 Midfield HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/10 South Jersey, NJ Combine & 7v7 St. Augustine Prep 8am - 6pm Register
5/17 Tulsa, OK Premiere Showcase Bishop Kelley HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/17 North Chicago, IL Combine & 7v7 Al Raby High School HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/17 San Francisco, CA Combine & 7v7 Contra Costa College 8am - 6pm Register
5/17 Northern New Jersey Combine & 7v7 Palisades Park County Field 8am - 6pm Register
5/17 Wisconsin Combine & 7v7 Ashwaubenon HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/17 Nashville, TN Combine & 7v7 Hunters Lane HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/24 Oregon Premiere Showcase West Salem HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/24 Harrisonburg, VA Premiere Showcase Heritage HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/24 North Dallas, TX 2 Premiere Showcase John Paul II HS 1pm - 5pm Register
5/24 Evansville, IN Premiere Showcase Benjamin Bosse High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/24 Winston-Salem, NC Premiere Showcase Simon G. Atkins A&T High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/24 Orlando, FL Combine & 7v7 Jones HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/24 Detroit, MI Combine & 7v7 Lake Shore HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/24 Memphis, TN Combine & 7v7 Whitehaven HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/31 St Louis/Belleville, MO Combine & 7v7 Bellville East HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/31 Baltimore, MD Combine & 7v7 Mergenthaler Voc Tech 8am - 6pm Register
5/31 Minnesota Combine & 7v7 Burnsville HS 8am - 6pm Register
5/31 Sacramento, CA Premiere Showcase Grant Union  High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/31 Austin, TX Premiere Showcase Hays High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/31 Athens, GA Premiere Showcase Flowery Branch High School 1pm - 5pm Register
5/31 Rockland County, NY Premiere Showcase Joseph T. St. Lawrence Center 1pm - 5pm Register
5/31 South Chicago, IL Premiere Showcase The Max McCook Athletic Center 1pm - 5pm Register
6/7 Wichita, Kansas Combine & 7v7 Southeast HS 8am - 6pm Register
6/7 West Virginia Combine & 7v7 Nitro High School in Nitro, WV 8am - 6pm Register
6/6 Long Island, NY Combine & 7v7 Long Island Lutheran High School 8am - 6pm Register
6/7 Denver, Co Combine & 7v7 Prairie View HS 8am - 6pm Register
6/7 Iowa Premiere Showcase TBA 1pm - 5pm Register
6/7 Tennessee-Chattanooga, TN Premiere Showcase Rhea County High School 1pm - 5pm Register
6/7 Asheboro, NC Premiere Showcase North Stanley HS 1pm - 5pm Register
6/7 Connecticut Premiere Showcase New London HS 1pm - 5pm Register
6/13 Utah Premiere Showcase Clearfield High School 1pm - 5pm Register
6/14 Atlanta Il, GA Premiere Showcase Heritage High School 1pm - 5pm Register
6/14 Ann Arbor, MI Premiere Showcase Whitmore Lake HS 1pm - 5pm Register
6/14 Orlando/Kissimmee, FL 2 Premiere Showcase Austin-Tindall Regional Park 1pm - 5pm Register
6/14 Cleveland, OH Premiere Showcase Lakewood HS 1pm - 5pm Register
6/14 Rochester, NY Premiere Showcase Brighton Sports Zone 1pm - 5pm Register
6/14 Alaska Premiere Showcase The Dome - Anchorage, AK 1pm - 5pm Register
6/14 Seattle, WA Premiere Showcase Rainer Beach HS Field 1pm - 5pm Register
         

 

 

 



Schuman Enter
Schuman's National Underclassmen Combine
Ultimate 100 Camp
Trench Warfare Drip Pan
Gatorade Drip Pan
Air Raid Drip Pan